21 Class 21 21 Class 21
[…] Code (1977, 2012 Supp.), Transportation Article, § 21-1306.1(e)(1)(i)-(ii) (same); Md. Code (1977, 2009 Repl. Vol.), Transportation Article, § 22-201.2(c)(1)(i)-(ii) ("If a person is convicted under this section, the conviction may not: (i) Be considered evidence of negligence; (ii) Be considered evidence of contributory negligence"); Md. Code (1977, 2009 Repl. Vol.), Transportation Article, § 22-412.2(i) ("A violation of this section is not contributory negligence and may not be admitted as evidence in the trial of any civil action."); Md. Code (1977, 2009 Repl. Vol.), Transportation Article, § 22-412.3(h)(1)(i)-(ii) ("Failure of an individual to use a seat belt in violation of this section may not: (i) Be considered evidence of negligence; (ii) Be considered evidence of contributory negligence"); Md. Code (1977, 2009 Repl.