21 Class 21 21 Class 21
[…] [¶ 22] Our conclusion the trial court could have exercised personal jurisdiction over Parker, however, does not require or warrant a new trial against the YMCA. The jury found the YMCA was not negligent. Rodenburgs have not shown how a trial with additional defendants would have led the jury to find the YMCA negligent. Rodenburgs may choose to further pursue their action against Parker.

III

          [¶ 23] Rodenburgs contend the trial court erred in determining the jury must compare the negligence of the YMCA with the intentional tort of Hart.

          [¶ 24] Section 32-03.2-01, N.D.C.C., provides, in part: "As used in this chapter, `fault' includes acts or omissions that are in any measure negligent or reckless towards the person or property of the actor or others, or that subject a person to tort liability." Section 32-03.2-02, N.D.C.C., provides: