20 Class 20 20 Class 20
[…] N.J.S.A. 3B:1-3.

          [3] Nam asserted a per quod claim.

          [4] Not only was Chang's decision to cross the Parkway risky, but it was also in violation of N.J.A.C. 19:8-1.9(b) which prohibits on the Parkway "[p]edestrians except on sidewalks, footpaths and other areas specifically designated by the Authority for that purpose." Chang's action in crossing the Parkway where he did was also a violation of N.J.S.A. 39:4-34 which provides in part: "It shall be unlawful for a pedestrian to cross any highway having roadways separated by a medial barrier, except where provision is made for pedestrian crossing."

20.2.3 Hall v. Millersville University, 400 F.Supp.3d 252 (2019) 20.2.3 Hall v. Millersville University, 400 F.Supp.3d 252 (2019)

400 F.Supp.3d 252 (2019)