5 Credit Sales 5 Credit Sales
[…] Fla. Stat. Ann. § 78.08 (Supp. 1972-1973):

"Writ; form; return.—The writ shall command the officer to whom it may be directed to replevy the goods and chattels in possession of defendant, describing them, and to summon the defendant to answer the complaint."

Fla. Stat. Ann. § 78.10 (Supp. 1972-1973):

"Writ; execution on property in buildings, etc.—In executing the writ of replevin, if the property or any part thereof is secreted or concealed in any dwelling house or other building or enclosure, the officer shall publicly demand delivery thereof and if it is not delivered by the defendant or some other person, he shall cause such house, building or enclosure to be broken open and shall make replevin according to the writ; and if necessary, he shall take to his assistance the power of the county."

Fla. Stat. Ann. § 78.13 (Supp. 1972-1973):