4 Conspiracy 4 Conspiracy
[…] Id. at 891. There is nothing like that here.

We are mindful of cases such as United States v. Abuelhawa, 523 F.3d 415, 419-21 (4th Cir.), cert. granted, 2008 WL 3849383 (U.S. Nov.14, 2008), and our own United *572 States v. Binkley, 903 F.2d 1130, 1135-36 (7th Cir.1990), which hold (contrary to the decisions of some other circuits, however) that 21 U.S.C. § 843(b), which makes it unlawful “for any person knowingly or intentionally to use any communication facility in ... facilitating the commission of any act or acts constituting a felony” in violation of the Controlled Substances Act, 21 U.S.C. §§ 801 et seq., is violated when a person uses the phone to order drugs for his personal use. But these decisions are based on the specific language of section 843(b) rather than on the concept of aiding and abetting.