3 Food Safety 3 Food Safety
[…] Pack & Process, Inc. v. Celotex Corp., Del.Super., 503 A.2d 646, 649 n. 1 (1985).

    [710] Even when the record is viewed in a light most favorable to plaintiffs, this Court must conclude that there exists no material issues of fact sufficient to preclude summary judgment. Accordingly, defendants' motions for summary judgment are granted.

    IT IS SO ORDERED.

    [1] 16 Del.C. § 3304 provides in part:

    "Food is deemed to be adulterated:

    * * * * * *

    "(6) If it consists in whole or in part of a filthly, decomposed or putrid animal or vegetable substance or any portion of an animal unfit for food, whether manufactured or not, or if it is the product of a deceased animal or one that has died otherwise than by slaughter."