3 Federal Judicial Powers and Limits 3 Federal Judicial Powers and Limits
[…] See App. 7-11.

16

See 42 U. S. C. § 7607(b)(1) (“A petition for review of action of the Administrator in promulgating any... standard under section 7521 of this title ... or final action taken, by the Administrator under this chapter may be filed only in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia”).

17

The Chief Justice accuses the Court of misreading Georgia v.