4 Chemicals 4 Chemicals
[…] On October 30, 2009, this Court granted the motion to dismiss, concluding that jurisdiction lay with the Court of Appeals because plaintiff was asking the Court to enforce the reregistration requirement that EPA take “appropriate regulatory action” as “expeditiously as possible.” Reckitt Benckiser, Inc. v. Jackson, 666 F.Supp.2d 131, 138 (D.D.C.2009) (citing 7 U.S.C. 136a–1(m) ( “Any failure of the Administrator to take any action required by this section shall be subject to judicial review ... in a court of appeals.”)), rev’d, Reckitt, 613 F.3d 1131 (D.C.Cir.2010).